Khaos Gaming

My Twitter Feed

Vancouver Street Battle 17 live from Richmond BC – Results

Vancouver Street Battle is live from Richmond BC.  Canadian Joysticks is handling streaming duties there, and for those not familiar, they were the stream directors for the secondary stream at Northwest Majors, which took place on twitch.tv/khaosgaming2

 

Click the jump for more info.

Brackets can be found here: http://vsb.challonge.com/

Watch live video from CanadianJoysticks on www.twitch.tv

 

usf4

[Bracket]

1: CCG|Air (Ryu/Guy)

2: Longur (Rose)

3: Schowt (Sagat/Juri)

4: BunsenBurner (Blanka)

5: Whitegun (Ibuki/Yun)

5: Kaleo (E.Honda)

7: Clim (Zangief)

7: Dickson (Cammy/Decapre)

Battle Log

Grand Finals Reset – CCG|Air (RYU) [L] ••• vs Longur (ROS) [L] ○○○

Grand Finals – CCG|Air (RYU) [L] ••• vs Longur (ROS) [W] ○○○

Losers Finals – CCG|Air (RYU) •○○•• vs Schowt (JUR) ○••○○

Losers Semifinals – BunsenBurner (BLA) ○•○ vs Schowt (JUR) •○•

Losers Quarter Finals – BunsenBurner (BLA) ○•• vs Whitegun (IBU) •○○

Losers Quarter Finals – Schowt (SAG/JUR) ○•• vs Kaleo (HON) •○○

Winners Finals – Longur (ROS) ○••• vs CCG|Air (GUY/RYU) •○○○

Winners Semifinals – BunsenBurner (BLA) ○•○ vs CCG|Air (GUY/RYU) •○•

Winners Semifinals – Longur (ROS) •• vs Kaleo (HON) ○○

Losers Top 8 – Schowt (JUR) •• vs Dickson ○○

Losers Top 8 – Clim (ZAN) •○○ vs Whitegun (IBU) ○○•

Additional Results

9th Place

Emilio

DownSyndrome

Costa

Orikasa

13th Place

Stanky

Justin Chua

Sean

Jae

17th Place

WhyBee

Quincy

Yuki

Tuan

Marion

CxR BionicFraud

Samuel

JurJur

25th Place

Austin

Peter Maxwell

SRKUW|Future Trunks

JVO

Jeremy Lo

Kuppo

Erik

 Aaron Lo

33rd Place

Octavio

DVD

Jack Anderson

Benoit

Jeff Webber

Captain Ginyu

Michael Ng

Nightstrike

Guachiman

Darnall

David Delvski

UMvC3

[Bracket]

1: Clim (Wolverine/Doctor Doom/Vergil)

2: Behrudy (Nova/Frank West/Dante)

3: CxR|BionicFraud (Captain America/Spencer/Iron Man)

4: WhyBee

5: Ian

5: Fergus

7: Mario

7: Jae

9: Tuan

9: Joseph

9: Jordan

bbcp

[Bracket]

1: Sampson (Mu-12)

2: Victa (Ragna)

3: Clim (Azrael)

4: Impulse (Ragna)

5: CCG|Air

5: Quintin

7: Derek

7: DownSyndrome

9: Sol

9: Jvo

9: Jackson

9: Longur

ggacpr

[Bracket]

1: JurJur

2: Cory

3: Sol

4: Benoit

5: Quinci

5: Erik

7: CxR|BionicFraud

usf4

2v2 Teams

[Bracket]

1: CCG|Air/Longur/BunsenBurner

2: Clim/Carlos/DownSyndrome [L]

3: JurJur/Jbo/LovelyDemon

4: Tuan/Sampson/Derek

5: tLoz|Kaleo/Dickson/SRKUW|Future Trunks

5: CxR|DK_Brawler/CxR|BionicFraud/DVD

7: Jae/WhyBee/Behrudy

7: Celban/Dave L/Kupo

Ultra Street Fighter 4 Exhibition CCG|Air vs Clim

CCG|Air (Ryu) – •○•

Clim (Elena) – ○•○

Leave A Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.